PM Kisan Status Check 2021 9th Installment Beneficiary Status List Online pmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan Status Check 2021 9th Installment Beneficiary Status List Online pmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana status check 2021 pmkisan.gov.in 9th installment beneficiary status list online. Pradhan Mantri Kisan 9th installment list online with names released by PM Modi. 9th installment of PM Kisan there is 9.7 crore beneficiaries of Rs. 2000 under the PM Kisan samman Nidhi yojana. Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Ndidhi Yojana status today at pmkisan gov in. Previously, the government has released Kisan 8th beneficiary list online. This time the PM of India Narendra Modi announce the farmers beneficiaries list via video conference call. After that, the 9th installment beneficiaries list will be listed at www.pmkisan.gov.in. 9th installment Kist beneficiary status is available in the official Kisan portal.

In this article, we will provide you details of PM Kisan 9th Kist will be initiated? and PM Kisan 9th installment kab ayegi? how to check the PM Kisan 9th Installment beneficiary status online? and more.

PM Kisan Status Check 2021

The PM Kisan Status is available at the official portal of the farmers pmkisan.gov.in. The 9th installment list may also be available at pmkisan.nic.in. The beneficiary farmers can check the status at the official web page www pmkisan gov in. The government announced that on 9th August 2021 the PM will start the PM Kisan 9th Installment List online. The payment status of the 9th installment will be released on the official web page at PMkisan.gov.in. The farmers beneficiaries list and status check online in this article. You can know how to check PM Kisan pmkisan.gov.in 9th Installment status check 2021. Moreover, farmers who are registered in the month of June will receive an additional amount/ installment.

TS Rythu Runa Mafi Status

The 9th installment amount may be delayed because of huge beneficiaries. If you have not received your payment amount yet. Then, check after a few days. In case not received payment money then, check your name is on the beneficiary list or not. If your name is on the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Status beneficiaries list then the amount will be credited but takes some time. You will surely get the 9th installment money in the farmer’s bank account.

PMKisan Status

PM Ujjawala Yojana 2.0 Apply Online

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Status Check 2021

Prime Minister Narendra Modi is release the PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi on 9th August 2021 at 12.30 pm. At the same time, the payments of PM kist will be initiated and transferred to the beneficiaries’ bank account. This time the payment amount of Rs. 2000 for every farmer may get late. This is because of too many beneficiaries. This may take some time to get reflected in the farmer’s PM Kisan 9th Kist Labharthi account. If you have not received money then check the status on official web page at https pmkisan gov in.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Status

PaymentPM Kisan 9th Installment Status
Scheme NamePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Release Date9th August 2021
Payment AmountRs. 2000
BeneficiaryFarmers/ Kisan
Official websitehttps://pmkisan.gov.in/

Pradhan Mantri Kisan 9th Installment Status

The eligible farmers can check the पीएम किसान योजना 9th Kist payment status at the official web page pmkisan gov in. Through this portal, the farmers can check if the payment is received or not. If payment is not received then contact the registered bank. The payment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana may take some time. Meanwhile, you can get the PM Kisan 9th kist status. The farmers can get the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 9th Installment beneficiary status at the official portal https//pmkisan.gov.in.BeneficiaryStatus.aspx. There is no need to worry if you didn’t get your payment amount.

Pmkisan.gov.in 9th Insatllment Status Check

The eligible farmers can check the pmkisan gov in 9th installment status at the official web page. The PM Kisan 9th Kist Beneficiary Status details and payment is given below. You can check the pm kisan status through the given process. The payment amount of Rs. 2000 will be transferred to Kisan bank account. The farmer can check status of 9th kist installment payment status online at https://pmkisan.gov.in status. PM Kisan status check online in beneficiary list through the following steps.

  • Firstly, open the official portal of PM Kisan at https://pmkisan.gov.in
  • On the home page, you need to select Login button.
  • After that, navigate to the farmers section.
  • Enter the details given in the page.
  • Click on the search button.
  • Another page will open in front of you. Here you can check the PM Kisan 9th Installment Status beneficiary list.
  • Find your name in the beneficiary list. Take a screenshot or download the beneficiary list.
  • Now you can find every beneficiary of PM Kisan 9 installment list at pmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan 9th Installment Payment Status Check Online :- Click Here

DatesPayments
AUG-NOV 2021-2210,02,68,493
APR-JUL 2021-2211,08,38,728
DEC-MAR 2020-2110,23,07,393
AUG-NOV 2020-2110,22,79,386
APR-JUL 2020-2110,49,24,928
DEC-MAR 2019-208,95,64,321
AUG-NOV 2019-208,76,18,389
APR-JUL 2019-206,63,17,701
DEC-MAR 2018-193,16,06,740

PM Kist 9 Installment Beneficiary Status

If the payment has not been received yet in your account then check the beneficiary status at the official portal https://pmkisan.gov.in. You can check the beneficiary status through Aadhaar, Account Number, and Mobile number. Follow the steps to check the Beneficiary status.

  • Go to the official Farmer PM Kisan portal at https://pmkisan.gov.in/BeneficiaryStatus.aspx
  • From the home page, select the PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi Beneficiry Status option.
  • Another page will open on your screen.
  • You need to choose from three options i.e. Aadhaar number, Account No, or Mobile number.
  • Enter the farmer bank account number.
  • Click on Get Data button.
  • You can see the pm kisan beneficiary status. Take a print out or screen shot on yoru mobile phone.

After check the beneficiary status the farmer will know the payment status. If you have not received the amount then you can see the pending option on the beneficiary status. The amount will take some time to reflect on your account. So, there is no need to worry and you can check the पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि योजना 8th, 9th installment at official webpage. You can also email or contact the helpline at pmkisan-ict@gov.in.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List Status Check 2021 9th Kist

PM Narendra Modi has successfully launched the 9th installment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. Benefit amount Rs. 2000/ is being credited to the beneficiaries bank account. The release of 9th installment is 9th August 2021 at 12.30 pm. The installments are initiated at the beneficiaries bank account. All farmer beneficiaries will get the Kist payment. The farmers can also check the kist payment transfer status at www pmkisan.gov.in. Status 9th installment list is released at the official portal. The following are the dates of पं किसान सम्मान निधि योजना PM Kisan Yojana 1st installment to 9th installment.

PM Kisan 9th Installment Date is 9th August 2021

InstallmentDate
9th Installment 9th August 2021
8th Installment14 May 2021
7th Installment 12th December 2020
6th Installment 1st August 2020
5th Installment 1st April 2020
4th Installment 9th January 2020
3rd Installment 5th August 2019
2nd Installment 2nd April 2019
1st Installment 21st February 2019

The PM Kisan status update daily in the official portal pmkisan.gov.in. The farmers can check the beneficiaries list, payment status, beneficiary status, registration at the official portal. If any fraud in PMKSNY will be punished. The eligible farmers can check the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2021 Beneficiary Status List online. The state wise list is given below so every farmer can check kisan status www pmkisan gov in through the given link.

PM Kisan Status FTO, beneficiary list, payment status, RFT sign, transfer pending details are given in this article. If any issue in PM kisan status 2021 beneficiary list check online can ask in the comment section. Visit the mantriyojana.in for the latest updates.

FAQs about PM Kisan Status Check 2021 9th Installment Beneficiary Status List Online pmkisan.gov.in

  1. How can I check PM kisan status?

    To check PM kisan status the farmer has to visit the www pmkisan gov in portal. Then, select the beneficiary status option. Here, you can check the pm kisan status online.

  2. How many days take to get the 9th installment amount?

    Due to the huge amount of beneficiaries and amount, it will take some days to reflect the amount into beneficiaries account.

  3. How much amount for PM Kisan 9th installment?

    The amount for PM Kisan 9th installment is Rs. 2000.

  4. PM Kisan 9th installment showing 'Payment Transfer Pending' kya hai?

    It means the payment is in process. The amount will be credited to the beneficiaries account soon.

  5. PM Kisan status kaise check kare?

    The farmers can check status at the www.pmkisan.gov.in portal.

Leave a Comment